Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to Kenneth & Samantha. We developed this United States Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy” or “Policy”) to provide you with information concerning our U.S. personal information collection and usage practices, as well as our privacy and security practices, when you visit our websites (collectively, “Site” or “Sites”) or otherwise provide us with personal information.

Information We Collect

We have collected the following types of personal information within the last twelve (12) months, or we collect or reasonably anticipate collecting the following categories of personal information moving forward:

  • Your name.
  • Your address.
  • Your email address..
  • Your phone (or mobile) number.
  • Your purchase/return/exchange information.
  • Biometric Data, such as height, weight, or other sizing information if you choose to complete a TrueFit form or a product review.

Sources From Which Personal Information Is Collected

We may collect the above-described categories of personal information from one or more of the following sources:

  • Purchase, order, return, exchange or request information about our products and services in our stores, website, or mobile applications.
  • Connect with Altamira Collection regarding customer service via or on social media platforms.
  • Use a social media service. If you connect or interact with us on social media platforms and networks such as Facebook, Pinterest, or Instagram (“Social Media Platforms”), for example, by liking our page or sharing something we post, the Social Media Platforms may provide us with information concerning you, such as your name and location information.
  • Sign up for emails, mobile messages, or social media notifications from Altamira Collection.
  • Provide us with comments, suggestions, or other input.
  • Third-Party Service Providers. We may receive personal information about you from our third-party service providers, such as marketing networks and cooperatives, analytics providers, and online chat service providers.

Why We Need Your Information

  • Generally, your personal data will be used to maintain a relationship with us in order to deliver our services to you, including electronic commerce, also known as e-commerce, consisting of the purchase and sale of products or services through electronic means.
  • All the information that we require will be used to contribute to the correct development of the relationship of sale of products that unites us with you. Data such as addresses or telephone numbers which may seem unrelated to the e-commerce activity, will be used only to ensure that you can enjoy the products purchased through this website.
  • The information you provide must be accurate so that the e-commerce services can be provided in an effective way. It would also be interesting to update the information you provide us to avoid future errors or confusions that could disrupt the proper delivery of services.

Purposes For Collecting Your Personal Information

  • To provide you with products and services, such as processing and shipping orders; processing payments, refunds, and chargeback claims; maintaining and servicing your account(s); providing you with catalogs; and providing you with products we think you will like.
  • To manage your orders and returns, including creating, modifying, and canceling orders and returns.
  • To communicate with you, such as when you place an order, contact us, make a request or inquiry, participate in a video chat, or share comments or concerns; or to send you coupons, emails, and newsletters or otherwise inform you of promotions, product rating opportunities, competitions, drawings, and sweepstakes.
  • To administer promotions, competitions, drawings, sweepstakes, and surveys.
  • To personalize your experience with us, including to retain information about your interests and preferences; customize the products and services we share with you; facilitate your interactions with our stylists and salespeople; and enrich your experience in our stores and on our Sites.
    For marketing and advertising purposes, such as to send you marketing and advertising communications; and to customize the advertisements that we show you.
  • To conduct analytics to understand how you use our Sites and shop with us; determine the methods and devices used to access our Sites; enhance our products; and to make improvements to our Sites.
  • For our business purposes, such as identifying and implementing improvements to our business operations; creating and maintaining our programs, accounts, and records; and conducting market and other business-related research.
  • As necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of Altamira Collection, our customers, or others.

Third-Party Recipients Of Personal Information

  • This website uses cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies for advertising purposes. Cookies are small data files that are served by our platform and stored on your device. Our site uses cookies dropped by us or third parties for a variety of purposes including to operate and personalize the website. Also, cookies may also be used to track how you use the site to target ads to you on other websites.
  • Social Media Platforms: Social Media Platforms may offer functionalities, plugins, widgets, or tools in connection with our Sites (e.g., to share our products with your friends and followers on Social Media Platforms).
  • Etsy: We share information with Etsy as necessary to provide you our services and comply with our obligations under both the Etsy Seller Policy and Etsy Terms of Use.
  • Governmental entities and third parties in connection with legal matters: We may disclose personal information to governmental entities, such as regulatory agencies, law enforcement, and judicial authorities, as well as other third parties under any of the following conditions: (a) if we have your valid consent to do so; (b) to comply with a valid subpoena, legal order, court order, warrant, legal process, or other legal obligation; (c) to enforce or apply any of our terms and conditions, policies, or other agreements; (d) to exchange information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction; or (e) as necessary to pursue available legal remedies or defend legal claims.
  • Other third-party service providers, partners, suppliers, and subcontractors that perform services on our behalf: We may share personal information with third-party service providers, partners, suppliers, and subcontractors that perform services on our behalf, including billing and payment processing, marketing, advertising, data analysis and insight, research, web hosting, technical support, customer service, online text and video chat, shipping and fulfillment, printing, data storage, security, fraud prevention, and legal services.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Retention Of Personal Information

Kenneth & Samantha will retain your personal information for the time period necessary to fulfill the purposes for which your personal information was originally collected or received and to meet our legal obligations.

Protecting Your Personal Information

We implement technical and organizational measures designed to assist in maintaining the security and confidentiality of personal information; safeguarding against anticipated threats to the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of personal information; and protecting your personal information against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, and unauthorized access or disclosure.

However, whenever personal information is processed, there is a risk that such data could be lost, misused, modified, hacked, breached, and/or otherwise accessed by an unauthorized third party. No system or online transmission of data is completely secure. In addition to the technical and organizational measures that we have in place to protect your personal information, you should use appropriate security measures to protect your personal information.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page. This policy was last modified on 09.01.23.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

www.susana25.sg-host.com
Chicago, Illinois
United States
Email: kennethandsamanthaclothing@gmail.com